results

MY CEA BLOOD RESULTS CAME BACK 4.4 SHOULD I BE CONCERNED? MY...
MY CEA BLOOD RESULTS CAME BACK 4.4 SHOULD I BE CONCERNED? MY MOM HAD A MASTECTOMY AND MY DAD DIED FROM ADENOCARCINOMA OF THE STOMACH.
by Guest
CEA level results 8.1
Hi my CEA test results were a 8.1 should I be concerned I'm scheduled to see a gastrologist in August everyone keeps telling me that's to long to wait. That was the only next available appt ...
by Lisa M
Dont understand CT scan of chest results
What does this mean: There is no thoracic lymphadenopathy. There is a borderline prominent right axillary lymph node measuring 0.9 x 0.9 cm. There is a 1.4 x 1.2 cm fluid density lesion in the ...
by concerned woman
CEA results: 6.7
i recently had a blood test and my CEA results were 6.7. I also was diagnosed several years ago with two benign tumors on my liver and a few tumors on other organs. I am male, 55, non-smoker, ...
by toby
Biopsy Results
Hi, I have just joined this group in the hope that someone can give me some info regarding the following? I found a lump in my breast a couple of weeks ago - a sort of thickened mass. I have no ...
by julie72
Vitamin D 25 Hydroxy Test Results
I received my blood test results back. I have three pages of results and I cannot figure out the results of the Vitamin D 25 Hydroxy is. What would it show up as? There is nothing on here that ...
by Paula
Biopsy Results
Hi all, I have just joined this group in the hope that someone can give me some info regarding the following? I found a lump in my breast a couple of weeks ago - a sort of thickened mass. I have no ...
by julie72
BLOOD TEST RESULTS - NORMAL RANGES CHART
Here is a site with a chart which you may wish to consult after being given the results of blood work. It has a chart of what is often tested for, and what is considered a "normal range" for you to ...
by StarWish624
Just had results CEA is 9.6 All other bloods within the normal range Should...
Just had results CEA is 9.6 All other bloods within the normal range Should I be concerned ?
by Guest
Cea test results
my dads cea cea test was 2.81 is that normal would really like to know fast.
by mac1
I had a core needle biopsy May 2013. results dcis stage 0 grade 2 with necr...
I had a core needle biopsy May 2013. results dcis stage 0 grade 2 with necrosis. May 20th lumpectectomy. Negative for can cancer showed atypical hyperplasia margins clear.Surgeon rec watchful waiting ...
by Guest
Confused about Ultrasound results?
my doctors secretary called today and said that my breast ultrasound results were negative, but that my doctor needed to see me back for another ultrasound next month. I asked her if they could tell ...
by Shay
Two contradicting imaging results. Which one is right?
Hi. I had a ultrasound last week for a lump that my doctor and I felt on my left breast. The radiologist wanted to do a core-biopsy on it after seeing on breat ultrasound. The findings on the ...
by Conflicting Imaging ...
How long does it take for getting the results of a vitamin d...
how long does it take for getting the results of a vitamin d bloodtest?
by Guest
My vit d lab results are 10 ng/ml what does that indicate,,a...
my vit d lab results are 10 ng/ml what does that indicate,,and what should i do
by Guest
Pathology report:The final pathology results are: Fibrocystic changes of th...
pathology report:The final pathology results are: Fibrocystic changes of the breast including florid ductal epithelial cells hyperplasia, papillomatosis, duct ectasia, apocrine metaplasia, and ...
by Guest
Bone Scan Results
Dear Doctor, My mother is 60 yr. old, with history of C.A Breast & mastectomy was done five years ago (left sided Radical mastectomy) and kept on hormonal therapy till now (Tamoxifen tab. 20mg once ...
by Emad
Results of bone scan and constant severe pain
I had a bone scan of my chest and abdomen last week. Can you translate what "decreased activity in the 11th rib posterolaterally" is? The "Impression" is "Recommend CT of the chest with IV ...
by Nefarious_Angel
My blood test results for vitamin D3 read: 145 pmo1/L 63 - 228 Please tell ...
my blood test results for vitamin D3 read: 145 pmo1/L 63 - 228 Please tell me what this means. Renée
by Guest
Why did my dr phone me to come in for my blood test results? Should i be wo...
Why did my dr phone me to come in for my blood test results? Should i be worried?
by Guest
Please help with the translation of my bone scan results. Th...
Please help with the translation of my bone scan results. Thank you for any assistance you can give. I have been experiencing severe bone pain throughout my body for months. I tested positive for ...
by Guest
Had a memmogram done , results says spiculated mass lesion at outer quadran...
had a memmogram done , results says spiculated mass lesion at outer quadrant likely neoplastic bilateral small axillary nodes seen
by Guest
Vitamin D results - need help
Hello, Ever since the birth of mt daughter I've been having muscle weakness, muscle pain and tenderness and an occasional joint pain. Turned out my vit D is very low. Doctor put me on vit. D ...
by JulsK
Vitamin D3 test results
I had the Vitamin D3 tests run on me this week, among other blood tests. These are those levels as well that I am concerned with. I would like someone to let me know if I SHOULD be concerned. Also I ...
by Richelle
Are these normal results? Vitamin D, 25- hydroxy,D3 is 26 Vitamin D, 25- hy...
Are these normal results? Vitamin D, 25- hydroxy,D3 is 26 Vitamin D, 25- hydroxy, D2 is 4 25- hydroxyvitamn D 26
by Guest
Stage 4 breast cancer results of 15-3 are going down cea increased
Stage 4 breast cancer results of 15-3 are going down cea increased
by Guest
Just had results and my CEA is 9.6 all other bloods within normal range Sho...
Just had results and my CEA is 9.6 all other bloods within normal range Should I be concerned?
by Guest
I just got my blood test results back and the doctor said they were normal....
I just got my blood test results back and the doctor said they were normal. Yet, my B/C Ratio was 20.4 and the range is 7.0 -20.0. What does this mean?
by Guest
My blood test results were B/C 26.60 Glucose sugar 110 Urea (Bun) 22 Choles...
My blood test results were B/C 26.60 Glucose sugar 110 Urea (Bun) 22 Cholesterol 225 Is this a good reading for a female
by Guest
Vitamin D Results
How much time does it need to analyze a blood sample for vitamin D ?
by Myself
Hi, my name is Amy Schairer. My D2 and D3 results are as fol...
Hi, my name is Amy Schairer. My D2 and D3 results are as follows. D2
by Guest
Mammogram results
Mammogram found a 6 mm oval asymmetry in my left breast. I have a diagnostic mammogram and ultrasound coming up. What does this mean?
by Guest
What does the results of my tests mean??
I just received my Vitamin D test results: My Dr. said mine results are extremely low. They are as follows: SED RATE - 9.0 mm/hr. Vitamin D,25-OH, TOTAL,17.0 ng/ml Vitamin D,25-OH,D3, 17.0 ...
by Guest
Waiting for three months now to get the breast cancer lumpectomy results an...
Waiting for three months now to get the breast cancer lumpectomy results and to see what is next. Why so long???? I am mortified the cancer is spreading all over while one medical professional after ...
by Adoxa
Pet scan results What is meant by ring patterened of ilieum ...
Pet scan results What is meant by ring patterened of ilieum bone?
by Guest
Received notice of having abnormal test results after having...
Received notice of having abnormal test results after having mammogram and bone density tests. Don't know which the notice is for until tomorrow. About 10 years ago, I felt a hard stone like thing ...
by sarabbi
Conflicting Results on Ultrasound and MRI. Hello Helpers, two months ago my...
Conflicting Results on Ultrasound and MRI. Hello Helpers, two months ago my doctor ordered a thyroid ultrasound. The ultrasound came back with evidence of a 2.7cm nodule. I was sent to an ...
by Guest
Taking 1mg alprazolam lab results show 406 ng/ml what does t...
taking 1mg alprazolam lab results show 406 ng/ml what does this mean,
by Guest
Vitamin d deficient/don't understand results
... D deficient..when I asked what his number was he said there are three parts of the vitamin and the results were 36-26-8. what does that mean? I've never heard an answer like that and is he ...
by sandy soell
I am 44 years old - had digital mammogram in April 2014 - results were norm...
I am 44 years old - had digital mammogram in April 2014 - results were normal/benign. Also, indicated that I had extremely dense breasts. Left breast feels completely different than right breast - ...
by Guest

Ask Your Question

Email to be Notified (Optional):
Get a paid assistance [?]
By clicking 'Submit' you agree to the Site Terms
By entering this site you declare you are 18 or older, you read and agreed to its Terms, Rules & Privacy and you understand that your use of the site's content is made at your own risk and responsibility. Copyright © 2006 - 2018 BC Advisor